Exceptional times exceptional measures


5/5

Inflation has been skyrocketing since October 2021.

Since the onset of the pandemic, we have been proud to maintain  2018 prices.

This is the last call before we raise prices.

PRODUCTEAN/UPCCASESPRICE
PETALS80027580031138574
ASSORTED TENERELLO80027580042332166
ASSORTED FRUIT TENERELLO80027580042402166
CESTARELLO80027580010342166
TENERELLO80027580042952160
SESAME BRITTLE80027580009212262
ALMOND PRALINE80027580009382288
CLASSIC BITE SIZE NOUGAT80027580012568417
ALMOND NOUGAT80027580009763212
ALMOND HAZELNUT NOUGAT80027580010412152
ALMOND PISTACHIO NOUGAT80027580010583251
COMMEMORATIVE TIN80027580000994469
MANDORLATO NOUGAT80027580013794465
CHOCOLATE COATED PISTACHIO NOUGAT80027580020004422
NUOGAT WITH DISPLAY80027580001122490
BITE SIZE NUOGAT BAG80027580003966504
TOTAL COST BEFORE DISCOUNT5,166.00-10%4,650.00
Leonida Cestaro Logo
Leonida Cestaro line of mandorlato nougats - soft, crumbly, classic bar, bite size. since 1918

Feeling the sweet

Hand made in italy

Tradition

In 1918 Angelo Cestaro founded the company of the now famous "MANDORLATO CESTARO" in Lonigo (in the province of Vicenza). The recipe for this confectionery specialty dates back to an ancient Venetian tradition of the 1200s. Re-elaborated by skilled pastry chefs, it became a precious and refined product.

Quality

We have always been committed to the selection of quality ingredients that guarantee a unique and traditional flavor to our mandorlato. Made with creativity and passion. We seek excellence to offer our customers products with selected high quality ingredients.

be ready to feel

Next-Level Taste

Awards Winner

Cestaro has received numerous Italian and international awards over the years for the outstanding quality of its products and the artisanal production techniques

Best Quality

Outmost attention is given to the use of genuine ingredients: top of the line Spanish almonds (peeled and uniform in size), a selected pure blend of acacia and wildflower honey made to our specifications.

Artisanal

We cherish our artisanal identity and work to meet the developing taste of our customers. Expert artisans supervise each step of the production process. Some steps are entirely performed by hand.

New arrival - Limited edition

The power of the Crunch

These crumbly nougat chips are filled with our premium selection of Spanish almonds, 52% to be precise. Available for the first time worldwide.

Only EURO 71.75 per case

The way it needs to taste

Beyond your dreams

Bite size nougats starting at EURO 80 per case

×

Cart